2019 Starling Nationals Championships

Organised by Taipa Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:58 on April 14, 2019

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Blue Starling 2181 Manly Sailing Club Mattias Coutts NZL 13 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Blue Starling 2177 Wakatere Boating Club Luc Gladwell NZL 15 2.0 5.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Blue Starling 2136 KYC Stella Bilger NZL 14 3.0 6.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
4th Blue Starling 2117 TYPBC Lachlan Dillon NZL 15 5.0 19.0 3.0 27.0 27.0
5th Blue Starling 2160 Wakatere Boating Club Robbie Wooldridge NZL 13 4.0 12.0 13.0 29.0 29.0
6th Blue Starling 1096 QCYC Harry Edwards NZL 14 19.0 3.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
7th Blue Starling 2145 Wakatere Boating Club Flynn Wilson NZL 14 12.0 13.0 6.0 31.0 31.0
8th Blue Starling 2174 KYC Nick Shi Chinese 14 13.0 18.0 1.0 32.0 32.0
9th Blue Starling 2142 KYC Tim Howse NZL 13 8.0 4.0 24.0 36.0 36.0
10th Blue Starling 2140 KYC Sean Sun NZL 14 10.0 1.0 27.0 38.0 38.0
11th Blue Starling 2166 Maraetai Sailing Club Callum McRae NZL 15 17.0 15.0 7.0 39.0 39.0
12th Blue Starling 1054 KYC Sophie Cooke NZL 15 16.0 8.0 18.0 42.0 42.0
13th Blue Starling 1150 KYC Charlie Morton NZL 14 25.0 9.0 12.0 46.0 46.0
14th Blue Starling 1308 WBBC Fergus Baxter NZL 16 18.0 10.0 20.0 48.0 48.0
15th Blue Starling 2120 Howick Sailing Club Tim McCulloch NZL 13 11.0 7.0 31.0 49.0 49.0
16th Blue Starling 2171 BOIYC Phil McNeill NZL 61 23.0 23.0 4.0 50.0 50.0
17th Blue Starling 566 Glendowie Boating Club Brittany Clark NZL 17 7.0 30.0 15.0 52.0 52.0
18th Blue Starling 1330 Glendowie Boating Club William Beauchamp NZL 16 14.0 14.0 26.0 54.0 54.0
19th Blue Starling 2157 BOIYC Debbie Fewtrell NZL 56 27.0 11.0 19.0 57.0 57.0
20th Blue Starling 2127 BOIYC Cleo Boyd NZL 15 20.0 34.0 5.0 59.0 59.0
21st Blue Starling 1144 WBBC Wilbur Stanley NZL 14 28.0 16.0 17.0 61.0 61.0
22nd Blue Starling 2179 Glendowie Boating Club Grace Still NZL 15 6.0 21.0 36.0 63.0 63.0
23rd Blue Starling 2119 Wakatere Boating Club Daniella Wooldridge NZL 12 30.0 20.0 14.0 64.0 64.0
24th Blue Starling 1337 MBSC Kayla Abbott NZL 14 9.0 24.0 32.0 65.0 65.0
25th Blue Starling 1236 BOIYC / TSC Kate Sheldon NZL 20 15.0 29.0 23.0 67.0 67.0
26th Blue Starling 2180 FBYC Meg Catley NZL 15 26.0 32.0 11.0 69.0 69.0
27th Blue Starling 690 BOIYC Matthew Wells NZL 13 22.0 26.0 21.0 69.0 69.0
28th Blue Starling 1300 Nelson Yacht Club Georgia Schokking NZL 16 32.0 22.0 16.0 70.0 70.0
29th Blue Starling 2184 BOIYC LILLY-MARIE HOURY NZL 14 33.0 17.0 30.0 80.0 80.0
30th Blue Starling 1287 BOIYC Jacob Fewtrell NZL 15 24.0 28.0 29.0 81.0 81.0
31st Blue Starling 2173 FBYC Elise Catley NZL 17 35.0 27.0 22.0 84.0 84.0
32nd Blue Starling 2176 NPYC Anthony van Hameren NZL 16 21.0 35.0 34.0 90.0 90.0
33rd Blue Starling 1266 PCSC Oliver Lloyd NZL 15 36.0 31.0 25.0 92.0 92.0
34th Blue Starling 802 Waiuku Yacht Club Hammish Cosey NZL 18 29.0 36.0 33.0 98.0 98.0
35th Blue Starling 2156 Wakatere Boating Club Kiera Sinton NZL 15 31.0 33.0 35.0 99.0 99.0
36th Blue Starling 2106 Naval Point Club, Lyttelton Rebecca Lee NZL 16 37.0 40.0 28.0 105.0 105.0
37th Blue Starling 2172 Howick Sailing Club Alex Cowan NZL 14 40.0 25.0 45.0 DSQ 110.0 110.0
38th Blue Starling 1169 Glendowie Boating Club Jack McDonnell NZL 15 34.0 38.0 39.0 111.0 111.0
39th Blue Starling 1297 BOIYC Oliver Boyd NZL 13 41.0 37.0 38.0 116.0 116.0
40th Blue Starling 480 BOIYC Anouk Froitzheim German 14 38.0 39.0 41.0 118.0 118.0
41st Blue Starling 1234 BOIYC Ziz Bentley European/African 16 39.0 45.0 DNF 37.0 121.0 121.0
42nd Blue Starling 38 BOIYC Jillian Dye NZL 58 42.0 41.0 40.0 123.0 123.0
43rd Blue Starling 293 BOIYC Devon Robinson English 11 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 135.0 135.0
43rd Blue Starling 2147 MBSC George Clarke NZL 13 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 135.0 135.0

Yellow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Yellow Starling 2129 KYC Nathan Vince NZL 15 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Yellow Starling 2113 MBSC Cam McGlashan NZL 13 1.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Yellow Starling 1333 RNZYS Sean Herbert NZL 17 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th Yellow Starling 2164 KCC / BOIYC Jake Pye NZL 13 3.0 4.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
5th Yellow Starling 2169 BOIYC Quinn Kusanic NZL 15 7.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
6th Yellow Starling 2144 Wakatere Boating Club Zach Fong NZL 15 14.0 1.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
7th Yellow Starling 1321 KYC Blake Hinsley NZL 15 12.0 8.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
8th Yellow Starling 2175 Wakatere Boating Club Ella Gladwell NZL 16 6.0 11.0 17.0 34.0 34.0
9th Yellow Starling 1326 Howick Sailing Club Peter Eaglen NZL 15 13.0 17.0 5.0 35.0 35.0
10th Yellow Starling 1149 BOIYC Holly McNeill NZL 17 11.0 18.0 11.0 40.0 40.0
11th Yellow Starling 2103 Wakatere Boating Club Kaan Yazici NZL 15 17.0 7.0 22.0 46.0 46.0
12th Yellow Starling 1334 Glendowie Boating Club Jack Manning NZL 16 16.0 13.0 18.0 47.0 47.0
13th Yellow Starling 2150 KYC Lucy Bilger NZL 15 29.0 16.0 3.0 48.0 48.0
14th Yellow Starling 1238 Nelson Yacht Club Ben Mangin NZL 16 8.0 26.0 15.0 49.0 49.0
15th Yellow Starling 1299 QCYC Emily Overend NZL 16 24.0 19.0 9.0 52.0 52.0
16th Yellow Starling 1209 Waiheke Boating Club Dylan Forsyth NZL 14 18.0 9.0 27.0 54.0 54.0
17th Yellow Starling 2143 MBSC Ben Brighouse NZL 14 19.0 10.0 30.0 59.0 59.0
18th Yellow Starling 2141 MBSC Amelie Back German 14 15.0 33.0 13.0 61.0 61.0
19th Yellow Starling 1186 PCSC Sam McCullough NZL 16 10.0 12.0 45.0 DNF 67.0 67.0
20th Yellow Starling 1057 CBYC Antonia Hill NZL 16 27.0 27.0 14.0 68.0 68.0
21st Yellow Starling 2185 Plimmerton Boating Club & Worser Bay Boa James Bitchener NZL 17 9.0 28.0 32.0 69.0 69.0
22nd Yellow Starling 1117 Maraetai MCZ , Kohimarama KYC Max Scott NZL 16 37.0 20.0 12.0 69.0 69.0
23rd Yellow Starling 2122 BOIYC TED HOURY NZL 12 22.0 14.0 33.0 69.0 69.0
24th Yellow Starling 1294 Naval Point Club, Lyttelton Ella Willcox NZL 15 31.0 22.0 21.0 74.0 74.0
25th Yellow Starling 2132 TYPBC Max Faulkner NZL 16 20.0 34.0 24.0 78.0 78.0
26th Yellow Starling 1115 Wakatere Boating Club Chloe Salthouse NZL 15 34.0 30.0 16.0 80.0 80.0
27th Yellow Starling 2155 KYC Zac Floyd NZL 14 33.0 23.0 25.0 81.0 81.0
28th Yellow Starling 1285 CBYC Kaspian Evatt NZL 14 32.0 31.0 20.0 83.0 83.0
29th Yellow Starling 1215 CBYC Rainer Willcock NZL 14 28.0 21.0 35.0 84.0 84.0
30th Yellow Starling 1296 TYPBC Reuben Coxhead NZL 15 23.0 37.0 26.0 86.0 86.0
31st Yellow Starling 2138 Wakatere Boating Club Taylor NZL 13 21.0 36.0 31.0 88.0 88.0
32nd Yellow Starling 1295 FBYC Samaria Currimbhoy Indian 15 26.0 45.0 DNF 19.0 90.0 90.0
33rd Yellow Starling 1288 BOIYC Thomas Fewtrell NZL 15 40.0 15.0 36.0 91.0 91.0
34th Yellow Starling 2146 Sandspit/Manly Rochford NZL 14 2.0 45.0 DSQ 45.0 DSQ 92.0 92.0
35th Yellow Starling 1196 Naval Point Club, Lyttelton JessicaLee NZL 19 30.0 24.0 39.0 93.0 93.0
36th Yellow Starling 592 Glendowie Boating Club Mitchell Clark NZL 13 44.0 29.0 23.0 96.0 96.0
37th Yellow Starling 2183 Wakatere Boating Club Leah Sinton NZL 16 35.0 32.0 29.0 96.0 96.0
38th Yellow Starling 2154 MBSC Georgia Livingston NZL 16 38.0 25.0 37.0 100.0 100.0
39th Yellow Starling 1228 WBBC Tristan Harris NZL 17 41.0 35.0 28.0 104.0 104.0
40th Yellow Starling 2002 Glendowie Boating Club Max Mains NZL 15 25.0 40.0 40.0 105.0 105.0
41st Yellow Starling 911 FBYC YI SHUN Malaysian 14 42.0 38.0 34.0 114.0 114.0
42nd Yellow Starling 429 BOIYC Lorelei Baker NZL 14 43.0 39.0 38.0 120.0 120.0
43rd Yellow Starling 1182 Wakatere Boating Club Caleb Newton NZL 13 39.0 41.0 41.0 121.0 121.0
44th Yellow Starling 2182 PCSC Quinn Brown NZL 14 36.0 45.0 DNF 42.0 123.0 123.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com